The Sugar Bulletin's Advertising Rates and Sizes

The Sugar Bulletin is published monthly by the American Sugar Cane League, 206 East Bayou Road, Post Office Drawer 938, Thibodaux, Louisiana 70302.

RatesCommercial Member**Non-Commercial Member
Requested Pages297.00330.00
One-Full Page245.00300.00
Three-Fourth Page200.00240.00
One-Half Page150.00180.00
One-Quarter Page75.00100.00
One-Eighth Page40.0050.00

The charge color will be quoted on each inquiry.

The regular page rates, plus cost of backing up and inserting, will apply to inserts.

Ad Sizes (Outside Dimension of the Ad) -- Page Size is 6" x 9"

Ad Size

Width

Length

1 Page5 3/8"8 1/4"
3/4 Page5 3/8"6 1/2"
1/2 Page5 3/8"4"
1/4 Page (Vertical)2 5/8"4"
1/4 Page (Horizontal)5 1/2"1 7/8"
1/8 Page

 5/8"

 7/8"

Issue And Closing Dates

The Sugar Bulletin is issued on the 1st day of each month. The deadline for advertisements is the 10th of the month prior to the issue the ad will run.

** To become a Commercial Member of the American Sugar Cane League, the rate is $300.00 per year. With this membership, you receive monthly issues of The Sugar Bulletin, and discounts on advertising.

Revised on11/16/2011


   

 

© Copyright 2017, American Sugar Cane League. All rights reserved.